FINAL SCHEDULE

JOIN US ON FACEBOOK FOR NOTIFICATIONS ABOUT MORE AWESOME DETAILS!

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29
Registration/Info 7:00-11:30 p.m.  CCS Staff & Volunteers UGA Dance Department
Beginner Lesson 7:00-8:00 p.m.   UGA Dance Department
Main Dance 8:00 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. Michael Gamble and the Rhythm Serenaders Sextet
DJ Tim Korkuc
UGA Dance Department
Late Night Dance 12:30-3:30 a.m. Lindy DJs: Andy Nguyen & Dave Barry
Blues DJs: Kevin Kim & Benjy Thomas
Sanford Community Center
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30
Auditions 9:30 – 10:45 a.m.
* doors open at 9 a.m.
Track instructors will be the audition judges. UGA Dance Department
Registration/Info 9:30 – 4:00 p.m.
* doors open at 9 a.m.
 CCS Staff & Volunteers UGA Dance Department
Classes 11:00 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.  Instructors  Location
Beginner  Aryn & Tim  Glenwyn
Intermediate  Gaby & Nathan UGA Dance Department
Int/Adv  Evita & Michael  Tate Student Center, Room 473
Advanced  Naomi & Peter  Memorial Hall, Adinkra Room
Lunch 1:15 – 2:45 p.m.    
Beginner Class 2:45-5:00 p.m.  Aryn & Tim Glenwyn
 Elective Block A
(Int, Int/Adv, Adv)
2:45-3:45 p.m.  Instructors Location
Tap (all levels)  Michael & Nathan UGA Dance Department
Improv in Solo Jazz  Evita & Gaby  Tate Student Center, Room 473
Tranky Doo Part 1  Naomi & Peter Memorial Hall, Adinkra Room
 Elective Block B
(Int, Int/Adv, Adv)
4:00-5:00 p.m.  Instructors Location
Connection & Swivels  Evita & Michael UGA Dance Department
Intermediate Balboa*  Gaby & Nathan
*you must know at least the basic steps!
 Tate Student Center, Room 473
 Tranky Doo Part 2 Naomi & Peter   Memorial Hall, Adinkra Room
Comp Prelims 5:30-6:30 p.m.  Track instructors will be the competition judges. UGA Dance Department
Main Dance 8:00 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.  Michael Gamble and the Rhythm Serenaders Octet
DJ Brad Nathanson
UGA Dance Department
Late Night Dance 12:00-3:00 a.m. Lindy DJs: Dave Barry & Kevin Kim
Blues DJs: Benjy Thomas & Brad Nathanson
Sanford Community Center
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 1
Classes 10:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.  Instructors  Location
Beginner  Aryn & Tim  Tate Student Center, Room 473
Intermediate  Evita & Michael UGA Dance Department
Int/Adv  Naomi & Peter  Memorial Park Recreation Hall
Advanced  Gaby & Nathan Memorial Hall, Adinkra Room
Lunch 12:15 – 1:45 p.m.    
Classes 1:45-4:00 p.m.  Instructors Location
Beginner  Aryn & Tim  Tate Student Center, Room 473
Intermediate  Naomi & Peter  UGA Dance Department
Int/Adv  Gaby & Nathan  Memorial Park Recreation Hall
Advanced  Evita & Michael  Memorial Hall, Adinkra Room
Farewell Dance & Potluck 4:30-7:00 p.m. Lindy DJs Andy Nguyen & Geoff Newell Sanford Community Center

Like our Facebook page and keep checking back here for updates and announcements!